TELOPEA

Amateur Swimming Club Inc
 

 


November, 2009

Monday 30th , November 2009


News Archive

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woden Main Meet: 28-29 December

A total of 24 Gold, 11 Silver and 15 Bronze. 1 Club Record

Well done Team !!

View our medal winners on the Member's Bulletin Board .

Full results can be found in the Results Section below

 

 

 

Bell's & Foxy's Summer Development Meet 2: 15 November

A total of 8 Gold, 9 Silver and 4 Bronze. A PB rate of 75%

Excellent work Team !!

View our medal winners on the Member's Bulletin Board .

Full results can be found in the Results Section below

 

 

 

Telopea Open Water Meet: 15th November.

Thank you to everyone - Officials, swimmers and parents who made this meet a great success.

Results can be accessed HERE

Congratulations to everyone who achieved qualifing times.

 

 

 

ACT Distance Meet: 14 November

A total of 2 Gold, 4 Silver and 4 Bronze.

View our medal winners on the Member's Bulletin Board .

Full results can be found in the Results Section below

 

 

 

TELOPEA OPEN WATER CARNIVAL


HOSTED BY

TELOPEA ASC

Lake Burley Griffin, Alexandrina Drive , Canberra ACT - 15th November 2008
 
2km, 5km through to 10km
 

Details on Information Sheet

ENTRY FORM 

Lake Burley Griffin Map  -  Start Location Map
 

Late entries close 9 am Sunday 15th November.

 

 


 

 

 

Telopea Main Meet: 31 October - 1st November.

A total of 11 Gold, 15 Silver and 17 Bronze.

Well done Team !!

Congratulations to swimmers who achieved the following new qualifying times at this meet.

Nationals: Lindsay de Witte, Ciaran Plenty, Alexander Ryan, Lyndsay Saywell

State: Dylan Appelqvist, James Ashurst, John Ashleigh, James Ashleigh, Liam Barber, Jarrod Barber, Ayu Barry, Eli Gatica, Kate Miller, Imogen Schiwy, Jessica Traficante

Country: Mitchell Nemec, Cormac Pearson, Xavier Pearson.

View our medal winners and record holders on the Member's Bulletin Board .

Full results can be found in the Results Section below

 

 

 

Australian Age Rankings:

The Australian Alltime, Age and Top 10 Short Course Rankings have now been updated (18 August ) and can be viewed HERE

Telopea has 11 swimmers who have claimed 53 rankings in the Australian Age Short Course Rankings. A terrific achievement!

Congratulations to Dylan Appelqvist, James Ashurst, Liam Barber, Ayu Barry, Lindsay De Witte, Heather Middleton, Nathan Miller, Ryan Miller, Alexander Ryan, Imogen Schiwy and Jessica Traficante.

Rankings for these swimmers can be viewed on the Member's Bulletin Board .

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

          Latest Results 

Woden Main Meet - Event Results- Club

ACT Distance Meet - Event Results- Club

Telopea Open Water - Event

Bell's & Foxy's Summer Series Meet 2- Event Results- Club

Telopea Main Meet - Event Results- Club

 

            

 

 

          ACT Top Ten   

 The ACT Top 10Swimming ACT Top 10 rankings for The 2009 Winter Short Course season.              

Updated 13 September 2009. Any queries should be directed to the Registrar, Lorraine Wuth, at theregistrar@swimmingact.com.au

 

 

          Swimming NSW

  Latest News 

 

 

          Swimming Australia

Latest News 

 

 

          ACT Calender

Link to  Swimming ACT 2009 Events and Activities Calendar- updated November 26,2009  (Swimming ACT website)

                                                                                                                                                                                         

 

 

Home