Chloe

CHLOE JEFFERS

Born: 7 September 1984
Joined Telopea 1997

Australian Open and Age Swimmer

2002 ACT 17 Years Age Champion
2001 Associate Member ACT Academy of Sport
ACT Elite Squad
NSW Sharks Squad
Telopea Club Captain
ACT 16 Years Age Champion
2000 NSW Tip Top Squad
NSW Sharks Squad
ACT Elite Squad
Member ACT Team at Pacific School Games
NSW Touring Team to New Zealand
1999 NSW Distance Squad
ACT Elite Squad
1998 NSW Distance Squad
NSW Sanyo Sharks Bronze Squad  

  
Recent Achievements

2002 Australian Age Championships, Sydney 9th
10th
17 Years 200m Butterfly
16-18 Years 400m Individual Medley
NSW Country Championships, Sydney 8th
10th
10th
10th
Open 400m Freestyle
Open 200m Individual Medley
17 Years & Over 100m Freestyle
17 Years & Over 100m Butterfly
NSW 13-19 Years & Over Age & Open Championships, Sydney 2nd
4th
5th
7th
7th
8th
17-18 Years 400m Freestyle
17-18 Years 200m Individual Medley
16-18 Years 800m Freestyle
16-18 Years 400m Individual Medley
17-18 Years 200m Butterfly
4x100m Open Freestyle Relay
2001 Australian Secondary Schools Championships, Perth 1st
1st
1st
2nd
Open 1500m Freestyle
17 Years & Over 400m IM
17 Years & Over 200m IM
17 Years & Over 400m Freestyle
NSW Open Short Course Championships, Sydney 2nd
6th
7th
16-18 Years 400m Freestyle
16-18 Years 400m Individual Medley
Open 800m Freestyle
Australian Age Championships, Melbourne 6th
7th
8th
8th
16 Years 200m Butterfly
16 Years 200m Individual Medley
16 Years 400m Freestyle
16-18 Years 400m Individual Medley
NSW Country Championships, Sydney 2nd
3rd
4th
4th
6th
7th
8th
10th
Open 400m Individual Medley
Open 800m Freestyle
Open 400m Freestyle
16 Years 200m Individual Medley
16 Years 100m Butterfly
16 Years 100m Freestyle
16 Years 100m Breaststroke
Open 200m Freestyle
NSW 13-19 Years & Over Age & Open Championships, Sydney 2nd
2nd
3rd
3rd
4th
4th
5th
6th
16-18 Years 400m Individual Medley
16 Years 200m Butterfly
16-18 Years 800m Freestyle
16 Years 400m Freestyle
Open 1500m Freestyle
16 Years 200m Individual Medley
16 Years 200m Freestyle
Open 800m Freestyle

2000

Australian Open Short Course Championships, Melbourne 3rd Open 1500m Freestyle
NSW Open Short Course Championships, Sydney 2nd
3rd
6th
8th
8th
Open 800m Freestyle
Open 400m Individual Medley
15 Years & Under 400m Ind Medley
Open 200m Butterfly
14/15 Years 400m Freestyle
NSW Country Short Course Championships, Canberra 4th
5th
6th
15/16 Years 200m Individual Medley
Open 200m Butterfly
Open 400m Freestyle
Telstra Grand Prix Meet 1, Canberra 4th
5th
7th
Open 400m Individual Medley
Open 800m Freestyle
Open 400m Freestyle
Australian Open Championships, Sydney 8th Open 1500m Freestyle
Pacific School Games, Sydney 7th
8th
8th
Open 400m Freestyle
Open 200m Butterfly
16-19 Years 200m Individual Medley
Australian Age Championships, Perth 6th
8th
8th
15 Years & Under 400m Ind Medley
15 Years & Under 800m Freestyle
15 Years 200m Individual Medley
New Zealand Age Championships, Hamilton, New Zealand 1st
1st
3rd
3rd
15 Years 800m Freestyle
15 Years 400m Individual Medley
15 Years 400m Freestyle
15 Years 200m Individual Medley
NSW Country Championships, Sydney 2nd
4th
4th
15 Years 200m Individual Medley
Open 800m Freestyle
Open 400m Individual Medley
NSW Open Championships, Sydney 5th Open 1500m Freestyle
NSW Age Championships, Sydney 2nd
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
15 Years 400m Freestyle
15 Years 200m Butterfly
15 Years & Under 800m Freestyle
15 Years & Under 400m Ind Medley
15 Years 200m Freestyle
1999 Australian Open Short Course Championships, Canberra 5th Open 1500m Freestyle
Australian Secondary Schools Swimming Championships, Brisbane 2nd
2nd
Open 1500m Freestyle
15/16 Years 400m Individual Medley
NSW Open Short Course Championships, Sydney 4th
4th
7th
14/15 Years 400m Freestyle
15 Years & Under 400m Ind Medley
Open 800m Freestyle
NSW Country Short Course Championships, Sydney 4th
5th
6th
10th
14 Years 200m Individual Medley
Open 400m Freestyle
14 Years & Under 200m Freestyle
13/14 Years 100m Breaststroke
Australian Age Championships, Hobart 6th 14 Years 200m Individual Medley
NSW Open Championships, Sydney 2nd
10th
Open 1500m Freestyle
Open   400m Individual Medley
NSW Age Championships, Sydney 3rd
5th
6th
7th
7th
14 Years 200m Butterfly
14 Years 200m Individual Medley
14 Years 400m Freestyle
14 Years 200m Freestyle
15 Years & Under 800m Freestyle
NSW Country Championships, Sydney 1st
2nd
3rd
3rd
6th
7th
9th
14 Years 200m Individual Medley
14 Years 200m Freestyle
14 Years 400m Freestyle
Open 800m Freestyle
Open 400m Individual Medley
14 Years 100m Backstroke
14 Years 100m Freestyle

  
Latest Race Results courtesy of Australian Swimming

 

ROACH!

Swimmer Profile Main Menu

Home