OFFICE BEARERS

CLUB PATRON

Mr Pat Brazil
Life Member 1982


LIFE MEMBERS

Mr William Ryan (deceased)1970
Mr William Robertson (deceased)1972
Mr Fred Leaudais1974
Mrs Pam Cass1974
Mr George Newport (deceased)1976
Mr Max Reithmuller1977
Mrs Dora Craig (deceased)1984
Mr Bill Baker2000

 


Mr Peter Freney
Life Member 1982

 


Mrs Narelle Fogarty
Life Member 1987

 


Mrs Margaret Freney
Life Member 1988

 


Mr Les Barclay
Life Member 1993

 


Mrs Rena Scott-McLean
Life Member 1993


Mr Bill Taylor
Life Member 1995

 


Mr Bill George
Life Member 2000

 

m
Mrs Marcia Cupitt
Life Member 2002

m
Mrs Jennifer Lee
Life Member 2010

 

 
MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
2010/2011

The Management Committee is a strong and active body which is elected by the Club's membership at the Annual General Meeting held in May each year. The Management Committee meets once a month on the third Tuesday of the month.


    NO SPAM to Email address listed on this site please.

 

President

Vikki Jacobson

Vice-PresidentRod Saywell
Vice-PresidentKevin De Witte
Secretary-
TreasurerIfa Barry
Registrar Karen Ashleigh
Team ManagersIfa Barry, Jess Traficante
Minutes Secretary

Josephine O'Hanlon

Head Coach Les Barclay
Assistant Coach Jan Eldridge
Race Secretary Les Barclay
Publicity OfficerSimon Schiwy
Public Officer Jane Nemec
Property OfficerMichael Plenty
Meet OrganiserRod Saywell
Delegates to ACT SwimmingKevin de Witte, Geoff Ashurst
Delegate to Competitions Committee Les Barclay
Delegate to Executive CommitteeSimon Schiwy
Catering Team Yuni Ryan to lead sub-committee
Clothing Officer Maria Traficante
Club Night Organiser-
WebmasterAnna Miller

 

CONTACTS

MEMBERSHIPRegistrar

Contact a
Committee Member

Postal Address
The Secretary
Telopea Amateur Swimming Club Inc
PO Box 169
Curtin ACT 2605
Australia

COACHING/TRAININGCoaches
MEET ENTRIESRace Secretary
TELOPEA MEETSMeet Organiser
CLUB NIGHTSClub Night Organiser
CLUB UNIFORMClothing Officer
PUBLICITYPublicity Officer
SPONSORSHIP President
ALL OTHER BUSINESSSecretary

Home