Nov 2006

Sunday, 14 January 2007


News Archive

 
TELOPEA OPEN WATER CARNIVAL

HOSTED BY

TELOPEA ASC

Lake Burley Griffin, Alexandrina Drive , Canberra ACT - 17th December 2006
 
2km, 5km through to 10km
 
Details on Entry Form
 
Lake Burley Griffin Map  -  Start Location Map
 
Entries close: Monday  4th December 2006. Late entries close 9 am Sunday 17th December.

 

Latest Results:     

    Telopea Meet Results -

          Thank you to all who attended and to all the Officials who assisted in the running of this successful meet.

          Results for individual clubs, as per Swimming ACT web site, are available from the following links :

Why not join us next year? Keep an eye on this website for next years dates.

    ACT Teams and Squad Information - 2006 ACT Junior Squad

              ACT Top 10    

                The ACT Top 10.  Swimming ACT Top 10 rankings for short and long course seasons.
                Updated 28th January 2006. Any queries should be directed to the Registrar, Lorraine Wuth,
                at theregistrar@actswimming.com.au

            


U
pcoming Events:


  2006 Swimming ACT - Upcoming Events and Related Information as displayed on the
     Swimming ACT Website . The calendar on that site may contain updated information not included below.

   

Swimming ACT 2006 Events and Activities Calendar 

Updated: 27th September 2006 by  Swimming ACT
 

2006
Date Day Place Starting
Time
Event
   October
1
 
Sunday SOPAC   NSW Development Meet  
14-15
 
Saturday
Sunday
CISAC 10.15am
9.30am
Burley Griffin Main Meet  
29
 
Sunday CISAC 9.30 Ginninderra Dev/Int Meet  
   November
3-4
 
Friday
Saturday
AIS   AIS Meet  
11-12
 
Saturday
Sunday
AIS 10am
10am
Telopea Summer Meet  
   December
3-10
 
Sunday to
Sunday
Brisbane   Australian Championships  
9-10 Saturday
Sunday
AIS   Canberra XMAS Classic  
17
 
Sunday AIS   Goulburn Dev/Int Meet  
2007
   January
6-10
 
Saturday to
Wednesday
SOPAC 9am
each day
NSW State Age 13 to 18 years Championships  
12-13
 
Friday
Saturday
SOPAC 9am
9am
NSW State Age 10 and under to 12 Years Championships
and Distance Championships
  
14-15
 
Sunday
Monday
Penrith Lakes 5K
10K
NSW State Open Water Championships  
18-21
 
Thursday to
Sunday
SOPAC 9am
9am
Youth Olympics  
26
 
Friday AIS   Australia Day Dev/Int Meet  
27-28
 
Saturday
Sunday
Cowra
Deniliquin
Kempsey
  NSW Country Regionals  
   February
3-4
 
Saturday
Sunday
CISAC   ACT Summer  
11
 
Sunday AIS   Speedo Sprint Series Heats (am) ACT Relay Championships (pm)  
16-18
 
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
SOPAC   NSW State Open   
25
 
Sunday Queanbeyan Pool   Queanbeyan Dev/Int Meet  
   March
3-4 Saturday
Sunday
SOPAC   NSW Country Championship  
9-11
 
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
AIS   ACT Championships  
and
qualifying Times 
18
 
Sunday SOPAC   Speedo Sprint Final  
25
 
Sunday     Brophy Memorial Sprints  
25-1 April
 
Sunday to
Sunday
Melbourne   World Championships  
   April
11-15
 
Wednesday to
Sunday
Challenge Stadium, Perth   Australian Age Championships Qualifying Times  
and
Australian Age Championships Qualifying Times Rules
16
 
Monday Burswood Waters, WA   Australian OWS 5K  
 
17 Tuesday Burswood Waters, WA   Australian OWS 10K  
 

 

         Latest Telopea NEWSLETTER - Click Here   
 


 News Archive

Home