Mel

MELANIE CUPITT

Born: 14 December 1984
Joined Telopea 1991

Australian Open and Age Swimmer

2002 NSW Sharks Squad
ACT Challenge Squad
Member ACT Academy of Sport
2001 ACT Challenge Squad
2000 NSW Sharks Squad
ACT Challenge Squad
Member ACT Team at Pacific School Games
1999 NSW Distance Squad
ACT Challenge Squad
1998 ACT Challenge Squad

 

Recent Achievements

2002 NSW Open Short Course Championships, Sydney 5th 16-18 Years 400m Individual Medley
NSW Country Short Course Championships, Griffith 1st
1st
1st
2nd
5th
6th
Open 200m Butterfly
Open 400m Individual Medley
17 Years & Over 100m Butterfly
Open 100m Butterfly
Open 200m Individual Medley
Open 400m Freestyle
Australian Age Championships, Sydney 7th 17 Years 200m Butterfly
NSW Country Championships, Sydney 3rd
4th
5th
6th
9th
Open 100m Butterfly
17 Years & Over 100m Butterfly
Open 400m Individual Medley
Open 200m Butterfly
Open 200m Individual Medley
NSW 13-19 Years & Over Age & Open Championships, Sydney 3rd
4th
5th
6th
8th
17-18 Years 200m Butterfly
17-18 Years 400m Freestyle
17-18 Years 200m IM
17-18 Years 100m Butterfly
16-18 Years 400m IM
2001 Australian Secondary Schools Championships, Perth 1st
2nd
3rd
3rd
17 Years & Over 200m Butterfly
17 Years & Over 400m IM
17 Years & Over 200m IM
17 Years & Over 100m Butterfly
NSW Open Short Course Championships, Sydney 7th Open 400m Individual Medley
Australian Age Championships, Melbourne 7th 16 Years 200m Butterfly
NSW Country Championships, Sydney 2nd
3rd
7th
9th
Open 100m Butterfly
16 Years 100m Butterfly
Open 200m Butterfly
16 Years 200m Individual Medley
NSW 13-19 Years & Over Age & Open Championships, Sydney 3rd
3rd
7th
7th
16 Years 100m Butterfly
16 Years 200m Butterfly
16 Years 200m Individual Medley
16 Years 400m Freestyle
2000 NSW Country Short Course Championships, Canberra 8th 15/16 Years 100m Butterfly
Pacific School Games, Sydney 3rd
8th
Open 200m Butterfly
16/17 Years 100m Butterfly
Australian Age Championships, Perth 5th
6th
8th
15 Years 200m Butterfly
15 Years 100m Butterfly
15 Years & Under 400m IM
NSW Country Championships, Sydney 2nd
3rd
4th
5th
5th
15 Years 100m Butterfly
15 Years 200m Individual Medley
15 Years 100m Breaststroke
Open 200m Butterfly
Open 400m Individual Medley
NSW Age Championships, Sydney 1st
4th
6th
8th
10th
15 Years 200m Butterfly
15 Years 100m Butterfly
15 Years 400m Freestyle
15 Years 200m IM
15 Years 200m Breaststroke
1999 Open Short Course Championships, Sydney 10th 15 Years & Under 400m IM
NSW Age Short Course Championships, Sydney 5th
5th
6th
14 Years   50m Butterfly
14 Years 100m Butterfly
14 Years 200m IM
NSW Country Short Course Championships, Sydney 1st
7th
8th
13/14 Years 100m Butterfly
13/14 Years 200m IM
Open 200m Butterfly
Australian Age Championships, Hobart 7th 14 Years 200m Butterfly
NSW Age Championships, Sydney 5th
6th
14 Years 200m Butterfly
14 Years 100m Butterfly
NSW Country Championships, Sydney 6th
7th
14 Years 200m IM
14 Years 100m Butterfly

  
Latest Race Results courtesy of Australian Swimming

 

TWEETY!

Swimmer Profile Main Menu

Home